index

Royal Belgian Sighthoundclub

 
Since 1902 - U.R.C.S.H - K.K.U.S.H. n°. 14
back

Activities


Open Show Polleur 2/06/2011

« Golden Medailles KBWC-CRBL 2011 »

 

BEST IN SHOW

pictures
1. Greyhound Graal Quest Burbury P/E : Alain Dumortier
2. Afghan Figaro del Ghyryo P/E : Jules Chapelle
3. Azawakh Niger du Royaume de Shikishyma P/E : France Descheemaeker
4. Saluki Samoens Shunnareh P/E : Bernadette Makinay
5. Whippet Giovanni du Manoir de la Grenouillère P/E : Bourdin/Delabelle
6. Irish Wolfhound Heavens Joy of Kirld Ground Castle P/E : Monette Daubenfeld
7. Barzoï Legolas vom Tolhaus P/E : Nadja Koschwitz
8. Galgo Rabilargo’s Carlo P/E : Eefje van Heyningen- Esbach
9. Sloughi Eclair Erfoud de Slouaz P/E : William Guerbi
10. PLI Taikatytën Gaëlla P/E : Willem & Katrien Vermaut/Jonkheere
11. Nightstar von der Oelmühle P/E : Nelly Devaux
 
fotos fotos fotos

Best Couple

Barzoi Legolas vom Tolhaus & Rose of Heaven Sokolov P/E : Nadja Koschwitz
 

Best Baby

Irish Wolfhound Aoibheann of Mag Mor P/E : Karin Störmer
 

Best Puppy

1. Barzoi Jelma van Quazouraskaya P/E : Eddy Janssens & Armand Van Doorslaer
2. Irish Wolfhound Arva vom Alpetal P/E : Sylvia & Peter Berse
 

Best Junior

1. Whippet Crème Anglaise’s J’Aime la Vie P/E : J.A.M. Laeven
2. Greyhound Estet Classis Dandify P/E : Dominique Huet
3. Irish Wolfhound Heavens Joy of Kirld Ground Castle P/E : Monette Daubenfeld
 

Best Breedersclass

[ pictures ]
1. Saluki Samoens Sued P/E : Teillers /Co Claesen T.F. / co I & J.
.2. Barzoi Troykaia Polozovich Geicho P/E : Veronique Jans
3. Saluki Samoens Sumehra P/E : Teillers /Co Claesen T.F. / co I & J.
 

Best Veteran

1. Greyhound Damrah’s Eroth Quame P/E : Eddy & Armand Janssens-Van Doorslaer
2. Saluki Abu Baqr’s Daftardari P/E : Franciscus Brunenberg
3. Barzoi Triumf Homierovitch Boldareffchino P/E : Marie- Catheri ne Voos
 

... click here for the complete results ... (pdf)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact © 2005-2014 Webdesign web.barsoi.be
...back to top...